ELATE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

ELATE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
BRYNFORD HOUSE
BRYNFORD STREET
HOLYWELL
FLINTSHIRE
CH8 7RD
(366 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01244 893 111
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06724260
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £9,199 £42,344 £2,726
Debtors: £114,984 £249,824 £112,062
Creditors due within one year: £864,509 £653,746 £174,998
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £170,634 £143,773 £89,957
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £177,188 £149,484 £91,905
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antony Bennett
15 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Tudor Jones
18 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Steve Speed
18 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELATE CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2010
DEE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

DEE HOUSE PARKWAY, ZONE 2, DEESIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DEESIDE
FLINTSHIRE
CH5 2NS
Changed 7 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 24 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 26 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 4 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 17 Dec 2013 3
30 Sep 2012 26 Nov 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years