ELBAR SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ELBAR SERVICES LIMITED
3RD FLOOR BUTT DYKE HOUSE
33 PARK ROW
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 6EE
(457 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03917537
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 9 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £16,878 £539 £1,048
Debtors: £534,117 £284,236 £647,476
Creditors due within one year: £834,940 £506,188 £1,294,744
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£245,169 -£221,413 -£646,220
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £854,060 £851,895 £966,707
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,269,134 £1,396,886 £858,016
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,269,134 £1,396,886 £858,016
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Croft
1 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Elaine Croft
1 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
1 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2015
BARRY JAMES CROFT, ANN WHITE AND SLT TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE ELBAR SERVICES PENSION FUND
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

M & K CONTROLS LTD
Changed 24 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

2A PEVERIL DRIVE
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 1DE
Changed 28 Mar 2012

40 CARTER STREET
UTTOXETER
STAFFORDSHIRE ST14 8EU
Changed 29 Nov 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.elbarservices.co.uk
www.elbar.services
www.elbarservices.net
www.elbarservic.es
www.elbarservices.org.uk
www.elbarservices.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 12 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 12 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 9 Apr 2013 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years