ELDAPOINT PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

ELDAPOINT PROPERTIES LIMITED
C/O ELDAPOINT PROPERTIES LTD
CHARLEYWOOD ROAD
KNOWSLEY IND PARK NORTH
LIVERPOOL
L33 7SG
Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03548664
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 May 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
8 Apr 2014
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 13 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

A2e Capital Partners Limited
30 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Charles Chidley
19 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2014
A2E VENTURE CATALYSTS LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2014
LEUMI ABL LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2014

Previous Company Names

TANKRIGHT LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 1998
BRABCO NO:1 (1998) LIMITED
Changed 20 May 1998

Previous Addresses

1 DALE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 2ET
Changed 19 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eldapointproperties.co.uk
www.eldapointproperties.com
www.eldapointproperties.services
www.eldapointproperties.and
www.eldapointproperties.business
www.eldapointproperties.net
www.eldapointproperti.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 2 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 8 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 9 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 6 Oct 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 2 Sep 2010 5
30 Apr 2009 4 Aug 2009 4
30 Apr 2008 7 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 30 Aug 2007 4
30 Apr 2006 31 Oct 2006 6
30 Apr 2005 3 Oct 2005 6
30 Apr 2004 14 Jun 2005 14
30 Apr 2003 22 Aug 2003 4
30 Apr 2002 4 Oct 2002 6
30 Apr 2001 13 Feb 2002 10
30 Apr 2000 2 Mar 2001 11
30 Apr 1999 27 Sep 1999 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code