ELDERWORLD LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Aug 2014

Address

ELDERWORLD LIMITED
RAGLAN CHAMBERS
63 FROGMORE STREET
ABERGAVENNY
NP7 5AU
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03085174
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 1995
Dissolution Date:
12 Aug 2014
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 3 Dec 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
4 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2012
Filed on:
3 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

ELDERWORLD.COM LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2001
MAGE-EYE LTD
Changed 3 May 2000

Previous Addresses

THE STABLES WYASTONE BUSINESS PARK
WYASTONE LEYS
MONMOUTH
MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP25 3SR
Changed 31 Oct 2011

SUNDIAL HOUSE LANSDOWN ROAD
ABERGAVENNY
MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP7 6AN
Changed 13 Jun 2011

SUNDIAL HOUSE LANDONNE ROAD
ABERGAVENNY
MONS
NP7 6AN
Changed 4 Jun 2009

THE KNOWLEDGE SPA
TRELISKE
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR1 3HD
Changed 29 Jan 2009

THE OLD MALTHOUSE
PARADISE STREET
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX1 1LY
Changed 13 Jun 2005

59 TRINITY STREET
ST EBBES
OXFORD
OXON OX1 1TY
Changed 6 Mar 1996

THE OLD MALTHOUSE
19A PARADISE STREET
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX1 1LD
Changed 26 Sep 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.elderworld.co.uk
www.elderworld.care
www.elderworld.active
www.elder.world
www.elderworld.work
www.elderworld.works

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 4 Mar 2012 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 6 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 29 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 27 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years