ELDRED FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Carrside Hatfield Doncaster South Yorkshire DN7 6AZ

Company number
00706169
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
20 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2024

Next statement due by 14 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELDRED (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED15 March 1982
ELDRED (INSURANCE CONSULTANTS) LIMITED5 March 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/03/2422 March 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-02-28 with updates

View Document

19/12/2319 December 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

30/04/2330 April 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
02/03/232 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-28 with no updates

View Document

01/03/231 March 2023 Change of details for Mr Martin Eldred as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company