ELE ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cotton Tree Lane Colne Lancashire BB8 7BH

Company number
03954256
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2022

Next statement due by 12 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28110 - Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGLEBY (1292) LIMITED3 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-28 with no updates

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR DAVID STANLEY

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/10/1925 October 2019 01/10/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 8500.0

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company