ELEARN LIMITED

Company number 03887119



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
SYCAMORE HOUSE SUTTON QUAYS BUSINESS PARK SUTTON WEAVER RUNCORN CHESHIRE WA7 3EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2018

Next statement due by 15 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

85422 - Post-graduate level higher education

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 371 LIMITED18 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/12/1416 December 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/12/2014 FROM
5 THREEWAYS
CUDDINGTON
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW8 2XJ
View PDF
16/12/1416 December 2014Annual return made up to 1 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
16/12/1416 December 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JANET MARY HORSFIELD / 15/12/2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Cash in bank
£20.24k
Current assets
£116.55k
Fixed assets
£743.89k
Current creditors
£115.71k
Shareholders funds
£743.96k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company