ELECOSOFT UK LTD



Address
66 Clifton Street, Hackney, EC2A 4HB

Company number
02021387
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 May 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2021

Next statement due by 27 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Legal registered address
Parkway House Pegasus Way Haddenham Business Park Haddenham Bucks England HP17 8LJ
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GUARDSTOCK LIMITED9 April 1987
ASTA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED1 September 1999
ELECOSOFT UK PLC30 June 2015
ASTA DEVELOPMENT PLC30 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-13 with no updates

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/11/1822 November 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN JONES

View Document

12/06/1812 June 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAN CHARLES JONES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ELECOSOFT UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company