ELECSURE LIMITED

Address

ELECSURE LIMITED
HORSLEY FIELDS
KINGS LYNN
NORFOLK
PE30 5DD
Phone: 01553 691 277
Fax: 01553 774 033
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02847305
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Curtis
13 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Paul Neal
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Neal
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STARTRELAY LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

19 KING STREET
KINGS LYNN
NORFOLK
PE30 1NB
Changed 5 Jul 2001

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 12 Oct 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,150.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.elecsure.co.uk
www.elecsure.com
www.elecsure.org.uk
www.elecsure.active
www.elecsure.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 16 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 9 Dec 2013 3
30 Sep 2012 13 Dec 2012 3
30 Sep 2011 14 Dec 2011 3
30 Sep 2010 26 Nov 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years