ELECTEC SERVICES EDI LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

ELECTEC SERVICES EDI LIMITED
CHARLOTTE HOUSE 19B MARKET PLACE
BINGHAM
NOTTINGHAM
NG13 8AP
(275 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05935055
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 2006
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£200.00 on 15 Sep 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
13 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2014
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

27 Apr 2015

ELECTEC SERVICES EDI LIMITED (Company Number 05935055) Registered office: 19 Anstey Lane, Leicester LE4 0FF Principal trading address: 19 Anstey Lane, Leicester LE4 0FF Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 98 of the Insolvency Act 1986 that a meeting of creditors of Electec Services EDI Limited will be held at Charlotte House, 19B Market Place, Bingham, Nottingham NG13 8AP on 7 May 2015 at 11.00 am for the purposes provided for in Sections 99, 100 and 101 of the said Act. A form of proxy must be duly completed and lodged together with a written statement of claim at Blades Insolvency Services, Charlotte House, 19B Market Place, Bingham, Nottingham NG13 8AP, not later than 12 noon on the business day prior to the meeting if creditors wish to vote at the meeting. The resolutions at the meeting of creditors may include a resolution specifying the terms on which the Liquidator is to be remunerated. The meeting may receive information about, or be asked to approve, the costs of preparing the statement of affairs and convening the meeting. A list of the names and addresses of the company’s creditors will be available for inspection, free of charge, at the offices of Blades Insolvency Services, Charlotte House, 19B Market Place, Bingham, Nottingham NG13 8AP, on the two business days preceding the day of the meeting. Creditors requiring further information should contact P A Brooks (IP No: 9105), Telephone No: 01949 831260, E-mail: p.brooks@bladesinsol.co.uk. D J Martin, Director 17 April 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Martin
14 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Walter Mcrobie
15 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Walton
14 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

M. D. ELECTRICAL (LEICESTER) LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.electecservicesedi.co.uk
www.electecservicesedi.com
www.electecservicesedi.active
www.electecservicesedi.net
www.electecservicesedi.org
www.electecservicesedi.org.uk
www.electecservicesedi.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 13 Aug 2014 6
28 Feb 2013 4 Sep 2013 7
29 Feb 2012 26 Oct 2012 8
28 Feb 2011 21 Jul 2011 5
28 Feb 2010 18 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years