ELECTRA ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2016
Legal registered address
AVIATION HOUSE 1-7 SUSSEX ROAD HAYWARDS HEATH WEST SUSSEX RH16 4DZ

Company number
04698318
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 April 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELECTRA GUIDE LIMITED25 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/08/1421 August 2014DEFERMENT OF DISSOLUTION (COMPULSORY): DEFER TO 21/08/2016: DEFER TO 21/08/2016

View Document

22/05/1422 May 2014NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

View Document

04/11/134 November 2013NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009188

View Document

16/11/1216 November 2012ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

05/11/125 November 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF RECEIVER OR MANAGER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company