ELECTRA GP (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

ELECTRA GP (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
QUARTERMILE ONE
15 LAURISTON PLACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 9EP
(404 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC190455
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Kennedy
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Ozin
11 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELECTRA FLEMING GP (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 1999
M M & S (2503) LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

3 GLENFINLAS STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6AQ
Changed 6 Jan 2008

151 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NJ
Changed 2 Dec 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 19 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 18 Dec 2015 3
30 Sep 2014 18 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 5 Nov 2013 2
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code