ELECTRA LEARNING LIMITED



Legal registered address
34 ALBYN PLACE ABERDEEN SCOTLAND AB10 1YL

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£562.21k
Current assets
£1.00m
Fixed assets
£37.60k
Current creditors
£874.12k
Shareholders funds
£165.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC173341
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2020

Next statement due by 22 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELECTRA CONSULTANCY (ABERDEEN) LIMITED10 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

13/03/2013 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/08/1915 August 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/08/2019 FROM ORIGINAL HOUSE CRAIGSHAW ROAD WEST TULLOS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ABERDEEN AB12 3AR

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

13/03/1913 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ELECTRA LEARNING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company