ELECTRALINK LIMITED

Address

ELECTRALINK LIMITED
GRAFTON HOUSE
2-3 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9HR
Phone: 020 7432 3009
Phone: 020 7432 3012
Phone: 020 7432 3000
Web:
Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03271981
VAT Number:
GB698 2336 89
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.10 on 28 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2014
Filed on:
28 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Geddes
16 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Harvey Jones
17 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stuart Lacey
15 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kevin Lee
6 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
James Mcomish
16 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Brian O'shea
14 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Purdy
16 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRECIS (1487) LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR GRAFTON HOUSE 2-3 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9HR
Changed 27 May 2008

40 GROSVENOR PLACE
VICTORIA LONDON
SW1X 7EN
Changed 26 Mar 2008

TEMPLAR HOUSE
81-87 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6NU
Changed 2 Jul 2003

LEVEL 1 EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 12 Feb 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £120.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.electralink.data
www.electralink.active
www.electralink.host
www.electral.ink
www.electralink.org
www.electralink.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 7 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 7 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 9 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years