ELECTRIC EEL COMPANY LIMITED

Address

ELECTRIC EEL COMPANY LIMITED
441 GLOSSOP ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 2PR
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04855815
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
30 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £80 £80
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £80 £80
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £275,913 £275,913
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Tan
21 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Tan
9 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MR DANIEL TAN
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2004
MR DANIEL TAN
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

NEEDSEND ONE LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2011
WAKECO (224) LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

68 CLARKEHOUSE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S10 2LJ
Changed 24 Sep 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.electriceelcompany.co.uk
www.electriceelcompany.com
www.electriceelcompany.org
www.electriceelcompany.build
www.electriceel.company
www.electriceelcompany.construction
www.electriceelcompany.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 22 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 19 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 17 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 23 Jun 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years