ELECTRIC MARKETING LIMITED



Legal registered address
22 John Street London WC1N 2BY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£191.43k
Current assets
£226.82k
Fixed assets
£1.56m
Current creditors
£64.96k
Shareholders funds
£1.70m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03652746
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2021

Next statement due by 3 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELECTRIC MARKETING DATABASE SERVICES LIMITED9 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/218 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-20 with no updates

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

21/10/1921 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company