ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
46-54 High Street Ingatestone Essex CM4 9DW

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£3.98k
Current assets
£773.58k
Current creditors
£811.23k
Shareholders funds
£-27.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01700000
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 February 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2020

Next statement due by 14 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELMCROWN BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITED9 June 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2111 August 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-08-31

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

10/12/1910 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company