ELECTRICAL MECHANICAL INSTRUMENT SERVICES (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 19 & 20 Wellheads Industrial Centre Dyce Aberdeen AB21 7GA

Company number
SC137160
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALIBRATION EMIS LIMITED10 June 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 Final account prior to dissolution in MVL (final account attached)

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

19/04/1819 April 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JULIAN CHARLES BURGE

View Document

11/04/1811 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company