ELECTRIUM (2003) LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Mar 2010

Address

ELECTRIUM (2003) LIMITED
21-23 STATION ROAD
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKS
SL9 8ES
(178 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03335339
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 1997
Dissolution Date:
24 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
23 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2009
Filed on:
20 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Previous Company Names

ELECTRIUM LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2004
SOMESHARE LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/10/2009 FROM
FARADAY HOUSE
SIR WILLIAM SIEMENS SQUARE
FRIMLEY, CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 8QD
Changed 2 Oct 2009

SIEMENS HOUSE
OLDBURY
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 8FZ
Changed 10 Aug 2007

LAKESIDE PLAZA
WALKMILL LANE BRIDGTOWN
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE WS11 OXE
Changed 2 Oct 2006

LICHFIELD ROAD
BROWNHILLS
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS WS8 6JZ
Changed 22 Apr 2005

FORGE ROAD
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS WV12 4HD
Changed 11 Jul 2001

C/O ASHURST MORRIS CRISP
BROADWALK HOUSE
5 APPOLD STREET
LONDON EC2A 2HA
Changed 18 Apr 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 1 Apr 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.electrium.co.uk
www.electrium.consulting
www.electrium.office
www.electrium.and
www.electrium.active
www.electrium.org.uk
www.electrium.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 23 Jun 2009 9
30 Sep 2007 18 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 24 Jul 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 21 Sep 2005 6
31 Mar 2004 15 Nov 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years