ELECTRIUM SALES LIMITED

Address

ELECTRIUM SALES LIMITED
FARADAY HOUSE
SIR WILLIAM SIEMENS SQUARE
FRIMLEY, CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 8QD
Classification:

Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

Manufacture of wiring devices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02226729
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10,000,000.00 on 5 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 210 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Carless
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Fisher
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Maher
10 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andreas Matthe
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WYLEX LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

SIEMENS HOUSE
OLDBURY
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 8FZ
Changed 10 Aug 2007

LAKESIDE PLAZA
WALKMILL LANE
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE WS11 OXE
Changed 2 Oct 2006

LICHFIELD ROAD
BROWNHILLS
WEST MIDLANDS
WS8 6JZ
Changed 22 Apr 2005

FORGE ROAD
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WV12 4HD
Changed 11 Apr 2001

LINCOLN WORKS
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 2DN
Changed 21 May 1997

WYLEX WORKS
SHARSTON ROAD
WYTHENSHAWE
MANCHESTER M22 4RA
Changed 27 Aug 1996

THE OLD RECTORY
STATION ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 1BU
Changed 17 Mar 1995

DENNIS HOUSE
MARSDEN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1JD
Changed 14 Nov 1988

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 23 Aug 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.electriumsales.co.uk
www.electriumsales.com
www.electriumsales.net
www.electriumsal.es
www.electriumsales.org.uk
www.electriumsales.and
www.electriumsales.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 2 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 23 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 16 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 29 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 20 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
210 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last year