ELECTRO-MEDICAL LIMITED

Address

ELECTRO-MEDICAL LIMITED
SPRINGSTONE HOUSE PO BOX 88
27 DEWSBURY ROAD
OSSETT
WF5 9WS
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03711453
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,800.00 on 9 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Ottaway
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Ottaway
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Platform Diagnostics Limited
3 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Julian Viggars
3 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FERMENTATION UK LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2002
HALLCO 274 LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

SPRINGSTONE HOUSE, 27 DEWSBURY
ROAD, PO BOX 88
OSSETT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 9WS

MERSEYBIO INCUBATOR, CROWN
STREET, LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L69 7ZB
Changed 25 Jun 2007

MERSEYBIO INCUBATOR, CROWN
STREET, LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L69 7ZB
Changed 22 Feb 2007

MERSEYBIO INCUBATOR
CROWN STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L69 7ZB
Changed 13 Feb 2006

3 THE GREENS
TODMORDEN ROAD
BACUP
LANCASHIRE OL13 9HJ
Changed 4 May 2004

MOORLODGE FARM
NEW MILLS
HIGH PEAK
DERBYSHIRE SK22 4QL
Changed 9 Sep 2002

ST JAMES'S COURT BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 2JF
Changed 12 Mar 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
30 Apr 2011 15 Sep 2011 5
30 Apr 2010 19 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years