ELECTRO RENT UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Waverley Business Park Hailsham Drive Harrow HA1 4TR

Company number
01154019
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 December 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2021

Next statement due by 1 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MELLINGSIDE LIMITED31 December 1977
LEASEMETRIX LIMITED31 December 1979
MICROLEASE PLC25 January 2017
MICROLEASE LIMITED5 March 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/2125 October 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Romana-Manuela Manuela Murphy on 2020-01-06

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-17 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAY GELDMACHER

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED MICROLEASE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 05/03/20

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ELECTRO RENT UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company