ELECTROCOIN M.F.G. LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2016
Legal registered address
1148 HIGH ROAD WHETSTONE LONDON N20 0RA

Company number
02344576
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 March 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECHNOS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED21 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/11/1121 November 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/11/1121 November 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00004692

View Document

21/11/1121 November 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/11/2011 FROM 122 ST PANCRAS WAY LONDON NW1 9NB

View Document

21/11/1121 November 2011EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/02/1114 February 2011Annual return made up to 5 February 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company