ELECTROCUT DIAMOND TOOLS LIMITED

Address

ELECTROCUT DIAMOND TOOLS LIMITED
TRINITY HOUSE
3 BULLACE LANE
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 1BB
(361 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other machine tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04534522
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2015
Filed on:
18 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £921
Debtors: £24,260
Creditors due within one year: £50,999
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,818
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,044
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Taylor
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Ashley Taylor
13 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

GTIA LTD.
Changed 11 Feb 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.electrocutdiamondtools.co.uk
www.electrocutdiamondtools.com
www.electrocutdiamondtools.org
www.electrocutdiamondtools.net
www.electrocutdiamondtools.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 23 Jun 2016 5
31 Jan 2015 14 May 2015 4
31 Jan 2014 13 Jun 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 28 May 2013 4
31 Jan 2012 18 Jun 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years