ELECTROPARTS LTD



Legal registered address
ELECTROPARTS LTD Tenter House Elm Street Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD8 9DZ

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£283.08k
Current assets
£644.24k
Current creditors
£170.47k
Shareholders funds
£549.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02497135
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STILE CROSS LIMITED2 August 1990
ELECTRO PARTS LTD.17 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with updates

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

12/05/2012 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company