ELECTROSERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED



Last updated 4 October 2019
Legal registered address
TWO SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B4 6GA

Company number
01656460
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 August 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 April 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELECTRO SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED27 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/09/195 September 2019SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

09/08/199 August 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/05/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/12/1827 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/12/2018 FROM THE CALIBRATION HOUSE HALESFIELD 7 TELFORD SHROPSHIRE TF7 4QL ENGLAND

View Document

27/12/1827 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES BILLETT

View Document

27/12/1827 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROY MACNAUGHTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company