ELECTROTEC SECURITY & ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Address

ELECTROTEC SECURITY & ELECTRICAL LIMITED
WANLASS FARM
PARK LANE
COTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
HU16 5SB
Phone: 01430 424 202
Web:
Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06750769
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
21 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £1,073 £341 £1,906
Debtors: £104,923 £66,938 £59,724
Creditors due within one year: £122,625 £96,142 £94,812
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,629 -£18,863 -£23,182
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,641
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,003 £1,381 £1,436
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,003 £1,381 £1,436
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Emmerson
17 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELECTOTEC SECURITY & ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

37 ANNIE MED LANE
SOUTH CAVE
BROUGH
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU15 2HG
Changed 22 May 2017

UNIT 4 MARKET WEIGHTON BUSINESS CENTRE
BECKLANDS PARK, YORK ROAD MARKET WEIGHTON
YORK
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO43 3GL
Changed 7 Oct 2014

37 ANNIE MED LANE
SOUTH CAVE
BROUGH
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU15 2HG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Oct 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/02/2009 FROM
37 ANNIE MED LANE
SOUTH CAVE
BROUGH
EAST YORKS
HU15 2HG
Changed 19 Feb 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/12/2008 FROM
39 ANNIE MEDD LANE
SOUTH CAVE
BROUGH
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU15 2HG
Changed 30 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 21 Jul 2017 6
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 26 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 15 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 11 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years