ELECTROX LIMITED



Legal registered address
42 Berkeley Square London England W1J 5AW

Company number
09241729
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
30 September 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2023

Next statement due by 14 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PACIFIC SHELF 1797 LIMITED17 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/232 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-30 with no updates

View Document

14/07/2314 July 2023 Appointment of Mr Paul Rich Dupee as a director on 2023-06-27

View Document

14/07/2314 July 2023 Termination of appointment of Neil Richard Carrick as a director on 2023-06-27

View Document

09/01/239 January 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

07/10/227 October 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-09-30 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company