ELEGANTIQUE LTD



Legal registered address
Latif House Firstway Wembley London Middx HA9 0JD

Company number
06658940
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
29 July 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 July 2020

Next statement due by 12 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMART EUROPE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED1 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

23/02/2123 February 2021 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

22/02/2122 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/12/201 December 2020 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ELEGANTIQUE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company