ELEMENT14 UK LIMITED

Address

ELEMENT14 UK LIMITED
FARNELL HOUSE
FORGE LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS12 2NE
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02452258
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 1989 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
USD 321000001 on 25 Jun 2014
For period ending:
2 Feb 2014
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Gaskin
28 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Steven Webb
19 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
5 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Whiteling
5 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ESD DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

FARNELL HOUSE
FORGE LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE,
LS12 2TU
Changed 19 Jun 2012

CLUMBER AVENUE
SHERWOOD RISE
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1AH
Changed 2 Feb 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 23 Jan 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.elementonefouruk.co.uk
www.element14uk.co.uk
www.element14uk.com
www.elementonefouruk.com
www.elementonefouruk.net
www.element14uk.company
www.element14uk.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Feb 2014 6 Aug 2014 6
3 Feb 2013 16 Aug 2013 6
29 Jan 2012 31 Jul 2012 6
30 Jan 2011 8 Aug 2011 7
31 Jan 2010 5 Jul 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code