ELERBANKS LIMITED

Address

ELERBANKS LIMITED
55 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
WALLASEY
MERSEYSIDE
CH45 5EN
Phone: 0151 639 6508
Fax: 0151 639 9303
Web:
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Painting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00476993
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 1950 (67 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 4 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £313,715 £447,204 £571,210
Debtors: £324,718 £239,669 £317,883
Creditors due within one year: £321,567 £395,398 £628,868
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £316,866 £291,475 £260,225
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,330 £2,237 £7,662
Total Assets less Liabilities: £494,655 £472,667 £444,791
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £494,655 £472,667 £444,791
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Gilroy
19 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Jones
31 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 1991
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 1984
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 1984
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 1983
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 1981
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 1980
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 1973

Previous Company Names

ELERBANKS (GLASSWARE) LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2000

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
38 £3,313,639.73

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.elerbanks.co.uk
www.elerbanks.engineering
www.elerbanks.net
www.elerbanks.engineer
www.elerbanks.org
www.elerbanks.org.uk
www.elerbanks.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 1 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 3 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 28 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 10 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 7 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years