ELEVATE CREDIT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O KPMG LLP 15 CANADA SQUARE LONDON E14 5GL

Company number
05041905
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2020

Next statement due by 8 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OASIS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED11 May 2009
FORTRESS GROUP (UK) LTD23 April 2012
THINK FINANCE (UK) LTD2 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 NewAdministrator's progress report

View Document

26/06/2126 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Caroline Mary Walters as a director on 2021-05-27

View Document

26/06/2126 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Rajpal Singh as a director on 2021-05-27

View Document

07/08/207 August 2020 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/08/2020 FROM KPMG LLP 15 CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 5GL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ELEVATE CREDIT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company