ELEY HAWK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Selco Way First Avenue Minworth Industrial Estate Sutton Coldfield West Midlands B76 1BA

Company number
02004633
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 March 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2022

Next statement due by 7 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32300 - Manufacture of sports goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAWKBEST LIMITED2 December 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 Previous accounting period shortened from 2022-03-31 to 2022-02-28

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Notification of Sofisport as a person with significant control on 2022-03-01

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Cessation of Maxam Outdoors Holding Sl as a person with significant control on 2022-03-01

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Eduardo Hernando as a director on 2022-03-01

View Document

21/02/2221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-21 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company