ELEY METROLOGY (SOFTWARE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Beaufort House Beaufort Court Mansfield Road Derby DE21 4FS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Current creditors
£69.26k
Shareholders funds
£-69.42k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03376129
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2021

Next statement due by 2 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MENTOR METROLOGY LIMITED24 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/2118 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

26/07/1926 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

25/06/1825 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ELEY METROLOGY (SOFTWARE) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company