ELGAR COMPUTERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jan 2013

Address

ELGAR COMPUTERS LIMITED
34 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3A 1AX
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02710259
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1992
Dissolution Date:
29 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
3 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2012
Filed on:
4 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cara Cunningham
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LASERCYCLE LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 1994

Previous Addresses

120 LEMAN STREET
LONDON
E1 8EU
Changed 11 Aug 2004

SUFFOLK HOUSE
102-108 BAXTER AVENUE
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX SS2 6JP
Changed 5 Dec 2003

120 LEMAN STREET
LONDON
E1 8EU
Changed 20 Sep 2002

CUTLERS COURT
115 HOUNDSDITCH
LONDON
EC3A 7BR
Changed 3 May 2001

CUTLERS COURT
115 HOUNDSDITCH
LONDON
EC3A 7BU
Changed 23 Nov 1998

137-143 HIGH STREET
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 1JH
Changed 9 Jan 1997

CROWN HOUSE
2 CROWN DALE
LONDON
SE19 3NQ
Changed 9 Sep 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 3 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 20 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 14 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 1 May 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years