ELGIN MEDICAL LIMITED

Address

ELGIN MEDICAL LIMITED
15 DUDDINGSTON PARK
EDINBURGH
EH15 1JX
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC254253
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,210.00 on 27 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
4 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £90,546 £116,740
Debtors: £71,077 £103,968
Creditors due within one year: £54,343 £78,598
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £107,280 £142,110
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £107,280 £142,110
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Young
4 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alistair Young
3 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
3 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

EDEN MEDICAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

2 DRYDEN LOAN
LOANHEAD
MIDLOTHIAN
EH20 9HR
SCOTLAND
Changed 14 Oct 2013

1 DRYDEN LOAN
LOANHEAD
MIDLOTHIAN
EH20 9HR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Oct 2011

1 DRYDEN LOAN
BILSTON GLEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LOANHEAD
EH20 9HR
Changed 19 Aug 2008

15 DUDDINGSTON PARK
EDINBURGH
LOTHIANS EH15 1JX
Changed 18 Jun 2004

78 MONTGOMERY STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH7 5JA
Changed 19 Aug 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £185,035.20

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 4 Jul 2017 3
30 Apr 2016 25 Sep 2016 5
30 Apr 2015 22 Jul 2015 3
30 Apr 2014 2 Jun 2014 2
30 Apr 2013 4 Jun 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years