ELIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3 Elia Close High Wycombe England HP12 4FX
Company received £94,670 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£1.61m
Current assets
£3.58m
Fixed assets
£11.07m
Current creditors
£793.12k
Shareholders funds
£9.22m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01974938
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
3 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2022

Next statement due by 18 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MULTISONIC COMPANY LIMITED1 July 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Registered office address changed from Unit 3 Elia Close Chapel Lane High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP12 4FX England to 3 Unit 3 Elia Close High Wycombe HP12 4FX on 2022-03-02

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Registered office address changed from 3 Unit 3 Elia Close High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP12 4FX England to Unit 3 Elia Close Chapel Lane High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP12 4FX on 2022-01-28

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Registered office address changed from 10 Aintree Road Perivale Middlesex London UB6 7LA to 3 Unit 3 Elia Close High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP12 4FX on 2022-01-17

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-04 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company