ELIESHA TRAINING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Newcastle House Albany Court Newcastle Business Park Newcastle Upon Tyne Tyne & Wear United Kingdom NE4 7YB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.04m
Current assets
£1.50m
Fixed assets
£283.61k
Current creditors
£883.47k
Shareholders funds
£860.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04161029
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2022

Next statement due by 1 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSCO (539) LIMITED6 March 2001
MARI CORPORATE TRAINING LIMITED 16 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Anthony Paul Cunningham as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-15 with updates

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company