ELIF EXPRESS LTD

Dissolved on 8 Jul 2014

Address

ELIF EXPRESS LTD
138A UPPER CLAPTON ROAD
LONDON
E5 9JZ
Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06800604
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
8 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
31 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2013
Filed on:
23 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £12,271 £10,915
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £77,021 £73,665
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £101,642 £100,368
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,973 £2,847
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,973 £2,847
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ali Aydin
13 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ELIF EXPRESS LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2009
LOGICFIRST LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2009 FROM
47-49 GREEN LANE,
NORTHWOOD,
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3AE
U.K.
Changed 25 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 24 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 28 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 20 Jan 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years