ELIOR UK HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Courtyard, Catherine Street Macclesfield Cheshire SK11 6ET

Company number
02352329
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANGLEYSOUND LIMITED14 June 1995
ELIOR UK LIMITED30 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Register inspection address has been changed from Eversheds Llp Eversheds House 70 Great Bridgewater Street Manchester M1 5ES to Law Deb, 2 New Bailey 6 Stanley Street Manchester M3 5GS

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company