ELITE CLEANING (DEVON) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

ELITE CLEANING (DEVON) LIMITED
WESSEX HOUSE
TEIGN ROAD
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 4AA
(589 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01392 276 088
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05616559
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2005
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Tull
9 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Shirley Tull
9 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ELMSTAR LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

QUAY HOUSE, QUAY ROAD
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 2BU
Changed 22 Dec 2010

25 HILL ROAD, THEYDON BOIS
EPPING
ESSEX
CM16 7LX
Changed 10 Nov 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 23 Jun 2016 7
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 14 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 7 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years