ELITE ECONOLOFT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 5 Kingfisher Court South Lancs Industrial Estate Bryn Wigan WN4 8DY
Company received £31,050 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02060292
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2021

Next statement due by 19 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORBITBRASS LIMITED2 December 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-05 with updates

View Document

06/01/156 January 2015 Annual return made up to 5 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1431 August 2014 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 August 2014

View Document

18/08/1418 August 2014 CURRSHO FROM 29/11/2014 TO 31/08/2014

View Document

18/08/1418 August 2014 PREVSHO FROM 30/11/2013 TO 29/11/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company