ELITE EYEWEAR LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

ELITE EYEWEAR LIMITED
THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE CHURCH BROW
WALTON-LE-DALE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
PR5 4BH
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03456467
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1997
Financial Year End:
26 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Dec 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
8 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2011
Filed on:
19 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Booth
20 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YORKSHIRE OPTICAL LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 1998
ROLLWEB LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 LIBRARY ROAD
KENDAL
CUMBRIA
LA9 4QB
Changed 4 Dec 2010

THE PARISH ROOMS CHURCH BROW WALTON-LE-DALE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR5 4BU
Changed 16 Jun 2009

OLD SCHOOL HOUSE ST LEONARDS CHURCH CHURCH BROW
WALTON LE DALE
PRESTON
LANCS
PR5 4BU
Changed 7 Feb 2009

THE STUDIO NORTH RANGE
WHALLEY ABBEY WHALLEY
CLITHEROE
LANCASHIRE
BB7 9SS
Changed 16 Jul 2008

THE CLOCK TOWER
RIPLEY CASTLE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG3 3AY
Changed 25 Feb 2005

THE STUDIO NORTH RANGE
WHALLEY ABBEY WHALLEY
CLITHEROE
LANCASHIRE BB7 9SS
Changed 22 Mar 2001

THE STUDIO, NORTH RANGE
WHALLEY ABBEY, WHALLEY
CLITHEROE
LANCASHIRE BB7 9SS
Changed 19 Jan 2001

100A KNARESBOROUGH ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG2 7NN
Changed 9 Jan 2001

11 BEAUMONT GATE
SHENLEY HILL
RADLETT
HERTFORDSHIRE WD7 7AR
Changed 4 Feb 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eliteeyewear.trade
www.eliteeyewear.org.uk
www.eliteeyewear.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 8 Jun 2012 14
30 Apr 2010 4 Mar 2011 11
30 Apr 2009 28 Jun 2010 14
30 Apr 2008 28 Jun 2010 26
26 Apr 2007 19 Nov 2009 31

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years