ELITE HOMES (NORTH WEST) LIMITED

Address

ELITE HOMES (NORTH WEST) LIMITED
THE MANOR HOUSE
NORTH ASH ROAD NEW ASH GREEN
LONGFIELD
KENT
DA3 8HQ
Web:
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02297984
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 305 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Hill
13 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Martin Palmer
12 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
David Ritchie
12 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

APMW LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2012
ERIC LEWIS AMES, GWYNETH MARY AMES, GARY JOHN AMES AND DENISE SMITH
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

ELITE HOMES (NORTH) LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

REDWOOD HOUSE
WOODLANDS BUSINESS PARK
ASHTON ROAD NEWTON LE WILLOWS
MERSEYSIDE WA12 0HT
Changed 21 Oct 2007

CEDAR HOUSE WOODLANDS PARK
ASHTON ROAD
NEWTON LE WILLOWS
MERSEYSIDE WA12 0HR
Changed 4 May 2005

MONTON LODGE
3 PARRIN LANE
MONTON ECCLES
MANCHESTER M30 8AN
Changed 12 Feb 2003

1 BERRY STREET
PEEL GREEN
MANCHESTER
M30 7DF
Changed 19 Nov 1993

17 GRAND CENTRAL
WELLINGTON ROAD SOUTH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK1 3TA
Changed 1 Jul 1993

RENOWN HOUSE
MERCHANTS QUAY
SALFORD
M5 2SS
Changed 1 Oct 1992

6/7 MONTFORD ENTERPRISE CENTRE
MONTFORD STREET
SALFORD
M5 25 N
Changed 18 Jan 1990

42/44 WELLINGTON ROAD SOUTH,
STOCKPORT,
CHESHIRE.
SK1 3TJ
Changed 29 Jun 1989

MONTFORD STREET
SALFORD
M5 2SN
Changed 2 Jun 1989

50 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PF
Changed 10 Nov 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.elitehomes.com
www.elitehomes.and
www.elitehom.es
www.elitehomes.org.uk
www.elite.homes
www.elitehomes.estate

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 2 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 2 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 20 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 6 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
305 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years