ELITE MOBILE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wembley Stadium Industrial Estate, First Way Wembley Middlesex HA9 0TU

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£6.33k
Current assets
£33.52k
Fixed assets
£3.21k
Current creditors
£10.55k
Shareholders funds
£26.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02987598
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2023

Next statement due by 16 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELITE MOBILE ACCESSORIES LIMITED28 December 2001
ELITE MOBILE PLC16 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/11/2314 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-02 with no updates

View Document

09/10/239 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

16/11/2216 November 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

08/11/228 November 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-02 with no updates

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-02 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company