ELITE TREES LIMITED



Legal registered address
13 Devonshire House Bessborough Gardens Pimlico London SW1V 2HN

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Current creditors
£83.94k
Shareholders funds
£734.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01655726
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 August 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

2400 - Support services to forestry

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PACELANE LIMITED1 December 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

04/02/194 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

26/02/1826 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ELITE TREES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company