ELITE WEBSITE SERVICES LTD

Address

ELITE WEBSITE SERVICES LTD
6A JESSOPP CLOSE
SCARNING
DEREHAM
NR19 2PZ
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08496273
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2015
Filed on:
15 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £394
Debtors: £2,540 £151
Creditors due within one year: £4,761 £480
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,827 -£329
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £379 £667
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

18 Apr 2017

ELITE WEBSITE SERVICES LTD (Company Number 08496273) Registered office: 5th Floor, The Union Building, 51-59 Rose Lane, Norwich, NR1 1BY Principal trading address: 6A Jessopp Close, Scarning, Dereham, NR19 2PZ Notice is hereby given that the following resolutions were passed on 05 April 2017 as a Special Resolution and as an Ordinary Resolution respectively: “That the Company cannot, by reason of its liabilities, continue its business, and that it is advisable to wind up the same, and, accordingly, that the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Richard Cacho, of Parker Andrews Limited, 5th Floor, The Union Building, 51-59 Rose Lane, Norwich, NR1 1BY, (IP No 11012) be and is hereby appointed Liquidator for the purposes of such voluntary winding up.” For further details contact: Richard Cacho, Tel: 01603 284284. Alternative contact: Sam Stoupe Kevin Mackay, Director Ag HF11033

18 Apr 2017

Company Number: 08496273 Name of Company: ELITE WEBSITE SERVICES LTD Nature of Business: Website design Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: 5th Floor, The Union Building, 51-59 Rose Lane, Norwich, NR1 1BY Liquidator's name and address: Richard Cacho, of Parker Andrews Limited, 5th Floor, The Union Building, 51-59 Rose Lane, Norwich, NR1 1BY. Office Holder Number: 11012. Date of Appointment: 05 April 2017 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Ag HF11033

29 Mar 2017

ELITE WEBSITE SERVICES LTD (Company Number 08496273) Registered office: 6A Jessopp Close, Scarning, Dereham NR19 2PZ Principal trading address: 6A Jessopp Close, Scarning, Dereham NR19 2PZ Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 98 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that a meeting of the creditors of the Company will be held at The Union Building, 5th Floor, 51-59 Rose Lane, Norwich, NR1 1BY on 05 April 2017 at 11.15 am for the purposes mentioned in Sections 99, 100 and 101 of the said Act. Creditors wishing to vote at the meeting must lodge their proxy, together with a statement of their claim at the offices of Parker Andrews Limited, 5th Floor, The Union Building, 51-59 Rose Lane, Norwich, NR1 1BY by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the date of the Meeting. Resolutions to be taken at the meeting may include a resolution specifying the terms on which the liquidator is to be remunerated, and the meeting may receive information about, or be called upon to approve, the costs of preparing the statement of affairs and convening the meeting. A list of the names and addresses of the Company’s creditors will be available for inspection free of charge at the offices of Parker Andrews Limited, 5th Floor, The Union Building, 51-59 Rose Lane, Norwich, NR1 1BY, on 3 and 4 April 2017 between the hours of 10.00 am and 4.00 pm. For further details contact: Phoebe Jones, Tel: 01603 284284. Kevin Mackay, Director 24 March 2017 Ag GF123158

Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Mackay
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOR SALE LOCAL LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.elitewebsiteservices.services
www.elitewebsite.services
www.elitewebsiteservices.org.uk
www.elitewebsiteservices.org
www.elitewebsiteservices.consulting
www.elitewebsiteservices.technology
www.elitewebsiteservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 19 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years