ELITEX (UK) LTD

Company number 04930017



Last updated 27 March 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 5 10 CHURCHILL SQUARE WEST MALLING KENT ENGLAND ME19 4YU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2019

Next statement due by 27 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A T E S (UK) LTD31 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/10/1819 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
16/10/1716 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£2.18k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company