ELIZABETH HOLDINGS PLC



Legal registered address
Merchant House 33 Fore Street Ipswich Suffolk IP4 1JL

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Fixed assets
£3.03m
Current creditors
£352.41k
Shareholders funds
£2.81m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03536231
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
27 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2021

Next statement due by 27 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIDEAWHILE 276 LIMITED12 November 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/2123 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

01/06/201 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ELIZABETH HOLDINGS PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company