ELL SEE PLC

Dissolved on 15 Oct 2011

Address

ELL SEE PLC
30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU
(1,429 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture TV transmitters, telephony etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01146643
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 1973
Dissolution Date:
15 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 37 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£600,000.00 on 6 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
1 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2010
Filed on:
6 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Rawlings
1 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Rawlings
before 21 Nov 1973 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rieg Van Waveren
1 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Clive Waylett
1 Dec 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 1980
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 1980

Previous Company Names

LONDON COMMUNICATIONS PLC
Changed 6 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

134 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
REGENTS PARK
LONDON
NW1 8JA
Changed 30 Jul 2010

45 DOUGHTY ST
LONDON W.C.1
Changed 8 Sep 1986


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 1 Mar 2010 7
31 Aug 2008 1 Apr 2009 8
31 Aug 2007 12 Mar 2008 7
31 Aug 2006 19 Jan 2007 5
31 Aug 2005 29 Nov 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years